Extra-Curricular Clubs

Year 7

  Club Name Time Location
EVERY DAY Breakfast Club 7.30am Onwards Dining Hall
Lunch Club 1.15pm - 1.45pm Science LRC
MONDAY Dodgeball Club After School Sports Hall
Maths Homework Club Lunch Time A1
PAIS Team Christian Workshop Lunch Time T2
Roller Coaster Tycoon Club Lunch Time G2
Table Tennis Lunch Time Gym
Ukulele Club Lunch Time G4
TUESDAY Creative Writing Lunch Time W6
Hockey Fixtures After School Out
Junior Choir Lunch Time G5
LEGO Robotics After School A16
Minecraft Club Lunch Time A18
Netball Lunch Time SPORTSHall
Rubgy After School Out
Word Wizard Lunch Time W2
WEDNESDAY Basketball Lunch Time Sports Hall
Book Club Lunch Time W6
Dance After School Gym
Football/Rubgy After School Out
Fruit & Fiction After School W3
Girls' Football Lunch Time Gym
Hockey Training After School Out
Keyboard Club Lunch Time G4
Netball Match Night After School Out
Science Club Lunch Time G9
THURSDAY Brass Group Lunch Time G4
Football Training After School Out
Futsal Lunch Time Sports Hall
Hockey Fixtures After School Out
Maths Club After School A5
Minecraft Lunch Time A18
Netball Match Night After School Out
Sci-Fi & Anime Club After School A19
Word Wizard Lunch Time W2
FRIDAY Futsal Lunch Time Sports Hall
Keyboard Club Break Time G4
Product Design Club Lunch Time A11
Table Tennis Lunch Time Gym

Year 8

  Club Name Time Location
EVERY DAY Breakfast Club 7.30am Onwards Dining Hall
Lunch Club 1.15 – 1.45pm Science LRC
MONDAY Dodgeball Club After School Sports Hall
Maths Homework Club Lunch Time A1
PAIS Team Christian Workshop Lunch Time  T2
Roller Coaster Tycoon Club Lunch Time G2
Table Tennis Lunch Time Sports Hall
Ukulele Club Lunch Time G4
TUESDAY Creative Writing Lunch Time W6
Hockey Fixtures After School Out
Junior Choir Lunch Time G5
LEGO Robotics After School A16
Netball Lunch Time Sports Hall
Netball After School Out
Rubgy Training After School Out
Sci-Fi & Anime After School A19
Word Wizard Lunch Time W2
WEDNESDAY Basketball Lunch Time Sports Hall
Book Club KS3 Lunch Time W6
Dance After School Gym
Football / Rubgy Match Night After School Out
Fruit & Fiction After School W3
Girls' Football Lunch Time Gym
Hockey Training After School Out
Keyboard Club Lunch Time G4
Netball Match Night After School Out
Science Club Lunch Time G9
THURSDAY Brass Club Lunch Time G4
Football Training After School Out
Futsall Lunch Time Sports Hall
Hockey Fixtures After School Out
Maths Club After School A5
Minecraft Club Lunch Time A18
Netball Match Night After School Out
Word Wizard Lunch Time W2
FRIDAY Product Design Club  Lunch Time A30
Table Tennis Lunch Time Sports Hall

Year 9

  Club Name Time Location
EVERY DAY Breakfast Club 7.30am Onwards Dining Hall
Lunch Club 1.15 – 1.45pm Science LRC
MONDAY Dodgeball Club After School Sports Hall
Hockey Lunch Time Out
Maths Homework Club Lunch Time A1
PAIS Team Christian Workshop Lunch Time  T2
Roller Coaster Tycoon Club Lunch Time G2
Table Tennis Lunch Time Sports Hall 
Ukulele Club Lunch Time G4
TUESDAY Minecraft Lunch Time A18
Creative Writing Lunch Time W6
Hockey Fixtures After School Out
Netball Training After School Out
Rubgy Training After School Out
WEDNESDAY Basketball Lunch Time Sports Hall
Book Club KS3 Lunch Time W6
Dance After School Gym
Dance Club After School Hall
Football / Rubgy Match Night After School Out
Fruit & Fiction After School W3
Girls' Football Lunch Time Gym
Hockey Training After School Out
Keyboard Club Lunch Time G4
Netball Match Night After School Out
Science Club Lunch Time G9
THURSDAY Brass Club Lunch Time G4
Futsall Lunch Time Sports Hall
Hockey Fixtures After School Out
Maths Club  Lunch Time A5
Minecraft Lunch Time A18
Netball Match Night After School Out
Sci-Fi & Anime Club After School A19
FRIDAY Keyboard Club  Break Time G4
Product Design Club Lunch Time A11
Product Design KS4 Catch Up After School A30
Table Tennis Lunch Time Sports Hall

Year 10

  Club Name Time Location
EVERY DAY Breakfast Club 7.30am Onwards Dining Hall
Lunch Club 1.15pm - 1.45pm Science LRC
MONDAY Maths Homework Lunch Time A1
PAIS Team Christian Workshop Lunch Time T2
Roller Coaster Tycoon Club Lunch Time G5
Table Tennis Lunch Time Sports Hall
Ukulele Club Lunch Time G4
TUESDAY Hockey Fixtures After School Out
Netball After School Out
PE BTEC Intervention Lunch Time Sports Hall
WEDNESDAY  Dance Club After School Hall
Boys Basketball Lunch Time Sports Hall
Creative Writing Lunch Time W7
Football /Rubgy Match Night After School Out
Fruit & Fiction After School W3
Girls Football Lunch Time Gym
Hockey Training After School Out
Keyboard Club Lunch Time G4
Netball Match Night After School Out
Science Club Lunch Time G9
THURSDAY Basketball Lunch Time Sports Hall
Brass Group Lunch Time G4
Hockey Fixtures After School Out
Minecraft Lunch Time  A18
Netball Match Night After School Out
Sci-Fi & Anime Club After School A19
FRIDAY Keyboard Club Break Time G4
Product Design Club Lunch Time G5
Product Design KS4 Catch Up After School A30
Table Tennis Lunch Time Sports Hall

Year 11

  Club Name Time Location
EVERY DAY Breakfast Club 7.30am Onwards Dining Hall
Lunch Club 1.15 – 1.45pm Science LRC
MONDAY Maths Homework Club Lunch Time A1
PAIS Team Christian Workshop Lunch Time T2
Roller Coaster Tycoon Club Lunch Time G2
Table Tennis Lunch Time Sports Hall
Ukulele Club Lunch Time G4
TUESDAY Boys Basketball Lunch Time Sports Hall
Girls' Football Lunch Time Gym
Hockey Fixtures After School Out
Netball Training After School Out
WEDNESDAY Basketball Club Lunch Time Sports Hall
Creative Writing Lunch Time W7
Dance Club After School Hall
Fruit & Fiction After School W3
Girls' Football Lunch Time Gym
Hockey Training After School Out
Keyboard Club Lunch Time G4
Netball Match Night After School Out
Science Club Lunch Time G9
THURSDAY GCSE English Intervention Lunch Time W4
Hockey Fixtures After School Out
Minecraft Lunch Time A18
Netball Match Night After School Out
Sci-Fi & Anime Club After School A19
FRIDAY Keyboard Club  Break Time G4
PE GCSE/BTEC Intervention After School G3
Product Design Club  Lunch Time A11
Product Design KS4 Catch Up After School A30
Table Tennis After School Sports Hall